Active

I G S PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
03036440Copy
Copy
Registered office
566 Bolton Road, Bury, Lancashire BL8 2DU
Incorporated
22/03/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£17.27K2024
24.78%vs 2023

2023: £13.84K

Total Assets

£163.61K2024
3.88%vs 2023

2023: £157.50K

Cash in Bank

£7.56K2024
12.94K%vs 2023

2023: £58.00

Total Liabilities

£144.99K2024
2.02%vs 2023

2023: £142.12K

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, I G S PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £17.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £163.61K, cash in bank of £7.56K and total liabilities of £144.99K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £58.00 in 2023 to £7.56K in 2024 (12.94K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£17.27K2024
24.78%from £13.84K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures I G S PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£13.37K2022£17.27K2024
+29.1%vs 2022

+13.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£21.002022£7.56K2024
+35905%vs 2022

+1797% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£163.50K2022£163.61K2024
+<0.1%vs 2022

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£148.12K2022£144.99K2024
-2.1%vs 2022

-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202262024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+35905%

£21.00 in 2022 to £7.56K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-2.1%

£148.12K in 2022 to £144.99K in 2024

I G S PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from I G S PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
10.55%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
88.62%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
5.21%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.62%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for I G S PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£13.50K13.37K13.84K17.27K
Total Assets£134.33K163.50K157.50K163.61K
Cash in Bank£146.0021.0058.007.56K
Total Liabilities£120.83K148.12K142.12K144.99K
Employees4666

I G S PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for I G S PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

I G S PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £17.27K for 2024. That compares with £13.84K in 2023, a change of 24.78%.

I G S PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £163.61K for 2024. That compares with £157.50K in 2023, a change of 3.88%.

I G S PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.56K for 2024. That compares with £58.00 in 2023, a change of 12.94K%.

I G S PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, I G S PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.1%, cash in bank rose by 35905%, total assets rose by <0.1% and total liabilities fell by 2.1%. Net assets compounded at 13.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £13.37K to £17.27K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.