I J MCLEISH LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC438404CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 South Charlotte Street, Edinburgh EH2 4AN
- Incorporated
- 07/12/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £163.02K
Total Assets
2022: £176.36K
Total Liabilities
2022: £13.34K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, I J MCLEISH LTD reported net assets of £105.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £109.59K and total liabilities of £3.84K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £176.36K in 2022 to £109.59K in 2023 (-37.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures I J MCLEISH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-22.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-24.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-51.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-76.4%
£16.25K in 2021 to £3.84K in 2023
Every measure that changed in I J MCLEISH LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from I J MCLEISH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.50%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.50%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for I J MCLEISH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 176.67K | 163.02K | 105.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 192.92K | 176.36K | 109.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.25K | 13.34K | 3.84K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
I J MCLEISH LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for I J MCLEISH LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
I J MCLEISH LTD reported net assets of £105.75K for 2023. That compares with £163.02K in 2022, a change of -35.13%.
I J MCLEISH LTD reported total assets of £109.59K for 2023. That compares with £176.36K in 2022, a change of -37.86%.
I J MCLEISH LTD reported total liabilities of £3.84K for 2023. That compares with £13.34K in 2022, a change of -71.25%.
I J MCLEISH LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, I J MCLEISH LTD's net assets fell by 40.1%, total assets fell by 43.2%, total liabilities fell by 76.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 22.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £176.67K to £105.75K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.