I-KONCEPTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04441643CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 21 Radar Way, Christchurch BH23 4FL
- Incorporated
- 17/05/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.07M
Total Assets
2024: £7.62M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.72M
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.24M
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, I-KONCEPTS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.05M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.00M, cash in bank of £1.89M and total liabilities of £4.72M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £4.24M in 2024 to £4.72M in 2025 (11.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures I-KONCEPTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+28.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+66.1%
£1.14M in 2023 to £1.89M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-99.3%
137 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
I-KONCEPTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from I-KONCEPTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.59%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 58.99%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 39.94%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 23.56%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for I-KONCEPTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.98M | 3.32M | 1.85M | 2.07M | 2.05M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.86M | 6.53M | 7.63M | 7.62M | 8.00M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 746.83K | 1.47M | 1.14M | 1.72M | 1.89M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.65M | 2.70M | 4.47M | 4.24M | 4.72M |
| Employees | 66 | 116 | 137 | 1 | 1 |
I-KONCEPTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for I-KONCEPTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
I-KONCEPTS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.05M for 2025. That compares with £2.07M in 2024, a change of -1.24%.
I-KONCEPTS LIMITED reported total assets of £8.00M for 2025. That compares with £7.62M in 2024, a change of 5.09%.
I-KONCEPTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.89M for 2025. That compares with £1.72M in 2024, a change of 9.54%.
I-KONCEPTS LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, I-KONCEPTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 11%, cash in bank rose by 66.1%, total assets rose by 4.9% and total liabilities rose by 5.7%. Net assets compounded at 5.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.85M to £2.05M. Reported headcount went from 137 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-136).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.