I MIST GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13081246Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 293 National Avenue, Hull HU5 4JB
- Incorporated
- 14/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £2.99M
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
2022: £2.93M
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, I MIST GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.49M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.37M and total liabilities of £2.93M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £2.99M in 2022 to £2.49M in 2023 (-16.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures I MIST GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for I MIST GROUP LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from I MIST GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.96%2021
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.04%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for I MIST GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.12M | 2.99M | 2.49M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.37M | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.25M | 2.93M | 2.93M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 |
I MIST GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has I MIST GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for I MIST GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did I MIST GROUP LIMITED report in 2023?
I MIST GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.49M for 2023. That compares with £2.99M in 2022, a change of -16.48%.
What total assets did I MIST GROUP LIMITED report in 2021?
I MIST GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £6.37M for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did I MIST GROUP LIMITED report in 2023?
I MIST GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.93M for 2023. That compares with £2.93M in 2022.
How many people does I MIST GROUP LIMITED employ?
I MIST GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
How have I MIST GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, I MIST GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 20%, total liabilities fell by 10% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 10.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £3.12M to £2.49M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-1).
Which years of I MIST GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.