Active

I P L HAULAGE LTD Financials

Company number
04374805Copy
Copy
Registered office
Brinkley, Middle Road, Tiptoe, Lymington, Hampshire SO41 6FX
Incorporated
15/02/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£3.50M2023
-9.50%vs 2022

2022: £3.86M

Cash in Bank

£3.34M2023
3.65%vs 2022

2022: £3.22M

Employees

302023
-4vs 2022

2022: 34

In 2023, I P L HAULAGE LTD reported net assets of £3.50M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.34M. Reported headcount was 30 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £3.86M in 2022 to £3.50M in 2023 (-9.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.50M2023
-9.50%from £3.86M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures I P L HAULAGE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.11M2021£3.50M2023
+12.3%vs 2021

+6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.48M2021£3.34M2023
+34.8%vs 2021

+16.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

352021302023
-14.3%vs 2021-5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+34.8%

£2.48M in 2021 to £3.34M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.3%

35 in 2021 to 30 in 2023

I P L HAULAGE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for I P L HAULAGE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£3.11M3.86M3.50M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£2.48M3.22M3.34M
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees353430

I P L HAULAGE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for I P L HAULAGE LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

I P L HAULAGE LTD reported net assets of £3.50M for 2023. That compares with £3.86M in 2022, a change of -9.50%.

I P L HAULAGE LTD reported cash in bank of £3.34M for 2023. That compares with £3.22M in 2022, a change of 3.65%.

I P L HAULAGE LTD reported 30 employees in 2023, compared with 34 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, I P L HAULAGE LTD's net assets rose by 12.3%, cash in bank rose by 34.8% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £3.11M to £3.50M. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2021 to 30 in 2023 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.