I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07450322Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6 College Street, Ammanford, Carmarthenshire SA18 3AF
- Incorporated
- 24/11/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £202.20K
Total Assets
2024: £420.71K
Total Liabilities
2024: £218.50K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £202.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £470.71K and total liabilities of £268.60K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £218.50K in 2024 to £268.60K in 2025 (22.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+31.5%
£204.27K in 2023 to £268.60K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.94%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 154.45K | 185.56K | 193.69K | 202.20K | 202.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 437.92K | 430.66K | 397.95K | 420.71K | 470.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 283.47K | 245.10K | 204.27K | 218.50K | 268.60K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 |
I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?
I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £202.11K for 2025. That compares with £202.20K in 2024, a change of -0.05%.
What total assets did I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?
I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £470.71K for 2025. That compares with £420.71K in 2024, a change of 11.89%.
What total liabilities did I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?
I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD reported total liabilities of £268.60K for 2025. That compares with £218.50K in 2024, a change of 22.93%.
How many people does I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD employ?
I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD's net assets rose by 4.4%, total assets rose by 18.3%, total liabilities rose by 31.5% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 2.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £193.69K to £202.11K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of I PLANNING WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.