IAIN CARSTAIRS LIMITED
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£0.00* during past year
Number of employees
1* during past year
Cash in Bank
£59,590.00Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| 2021 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 10.78K |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 46.53K |
| - |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 51.90K |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 59.59K |
| - |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 51.90K |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 59.59K |
| - |
Employees
2022
Employees
1 0 % *
Net Assets(GBP)
51.90K £381.50 % *
Total Assets(GBP)
-Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
59.59K £28.07 % *
Total Liabilities(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
No officers data available.
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Raising of other animalsComp. code:
13722288Reg. date:
03/11/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Hunting trapping and related service activitiesComp. code:
14414705Reg. date:
12/10/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of riceComp. code:
14414816Reg. date:
12/10/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Silviculture and other forestry activitiesComp. code:
07862250Reg. date:
28/11/2011Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of riceComp. code:
14414821Reg. date:
12/10/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About IAIN CARSTAIRS LIMITED
IAIN CARSTAIRS LIMITED is an(a) Dissolved company incorporated on 23/10/1975 with the registered office located at 3 Longsides Road, Hale Barns, Altrincham, Cheshire WA15 0HT. There is currently no active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 1 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of IAIN CARSTAIRS LIMITED?
IAIN CARSTAIRS LIMITED is currently Dissolved. It was registered on 23/10/1975 and dissolved on 27/01/2026.
Where is IAIN CARSTAIRS LIMITED located?
IAIN CARSTAIRS LIMITED is registered at 3 Longsides Road, Hale Barns, Altrincham, Cheshire WA15 0HT.
What does IAIN CARSTAIRS LIMITED do?
IAIN CARSTAIRS LIMITED operates in the Activities of head offices (70.10 - SIC 2007) sector.
How many employees does IAIN CARSTAIRS LIMITED have?
IAIN CARSTAIRS LIMITED had 1 employees in 2022.
What is the latest filing for IAIN CARSTAIRS LIMITED?
The latest filing was on 27/01/2026: Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off.