Active

IAM TRADING LIMITED Financials

Company number
04990747Copy
Copy
Registered office
4th Floor St Catherine's Court, Berkeley Place, Bristol BS8 1BQ
Incorporated
10/12/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-1.79M2024
11.05%vs 2023

2023: £-2.01M

Total Assets

£847.54K2024
38.64%vs 2023

2023: £611.31K

Cash in Bank

£445.34K2024
1.07%vs 2023

2023: £440.64K

Total Liabilities

£2.64M2024
0.52%vs 2023

2023: £2.63M

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, IAM TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.79M. The same filing shows total assets of £847.54K, cash in bank of £445.34K and total liabilities of £2.64M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £611.31K in 2023 to £847.54K in 2024 (38.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.79M2024
11.05%from £-2.01M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures IAM TRADING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.32M2022£-1.79M2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£124.76K2022£445.34K2024
+257%vs 2022

+88.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£348.04K2022£847.54K2024
+144%vs 2022

+56.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.66M2022£2.64M2024
-1%vs 2022

-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+257%

£124.76K in 2022 to £445.34K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-1%

£2.66M in 2022 to £2.64M in 2024

IAM TRADING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IAM TRADING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-211.37%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
311.37%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
16.88%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
52.54%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IAM TRADING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-2.44M-2.32M-2.01M-1.79M
Total Assets£248.02K348.04K611.31K847.54K
Cash in Bank£60.26K124.76K440.64K445.34K
Total Liabilities£2.69M2.66M2.63M2.64M
Employees5555

IAM TRADING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IAM TRADING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

IAM TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.79M for 2024. That compares with £-2.01M in 2023, a change of 11.05%.

IAM TRADING LIMITED reported total assets of £847.54K for 2024. That compares with £611.31K in 2023, a change of 38.64%.

IAM TRADING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £445.34K for 2024. That compares with £440.64K in 2023, a change of 1.07%.

IAM TRADING LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, IAM TRADING LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 257%, total assets rose by 144%, total liabilities fell by 1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 88.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £124.76K to £445.34K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.