IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08369117Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Mountbatten Way, Brabourne Lees, Ashford, Kent TN25 6PZ
- Incorporated
- 21/01/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £9.99K
Total Assets
2025: £15.29K
Total Liabilities
2025: £5.31K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £13.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.92K and total liabilities of £8.91K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £15.29K in 2025 to £21.92K in 2026 (43.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-40%
5 in 2024 to 3 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.37%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.63%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.80K | 9.43K | 13.28K | 9.99K | 13.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 18.30K | 13.69K | 22.63K | 15.29K | 21.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.49K | 4.26K | 9.35K | 5.31K | 8.91K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED report in 2026?
IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £13.01K for 2026. That compares with £9.99K in 2025, a change of 30.29%.
What total assets did IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED report in 2026?
IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported total assets of £21.92K for 2026. That compares with £15.29K in 2025, a change of 43.32%.
What total liabilities did IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED report in 2026?
IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £8.91K for 2026. That compares with £5.31K in 2025, a change of 67.85%.
How many people does IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED employ?
IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED's net assets fell by 2%, total assets fell by 3.1%, total liabilities fell by 4.8% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets contracted at 1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £13.28K to £13.01K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-2).
Which years of IAN BULL CONSULTANCY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.