IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00588293Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Cottage Green End, Weston, Hitchin, Hertfordshire SG4 7AL
- Incorporated
- 02/08/1957
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £419.47K
Total Assets
2025: £423.77K
Total Liabilities
2025: £4.30K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £422.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £431.92K and total liabilities of £8.96K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £423.77K in 2025 to £431.92K in 2026 (1.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+113% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+353%
£1.98K in 2024 to £8.96K in 2026
Every measure that changed in IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.93%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.07%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 404.53K | 411.68K | 421.34K | 419.47K | 422.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 411.93K | 415.89K | 423.32K | 423.77K | 431.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.40K | 4.21K | 1.98K | 4.30K | 8.96K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED report in 2026?
IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £422.96K for 2026. That compares with £419.47K in 2025, a change of 0.83%.
What total assets did IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED report in 2026?
IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED reported total assets of £431.92K for 2026. That compares with £423.77K in 2025, a change of 1.92%.
What total liabilities did IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED report in 2026?
IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £8.96K for 2026. That compares with £4.30K in 2025, a change of 108.40%.
How many people does IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED employ?
IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.4%, total assets rose by 2%, total liabilities rose by 353% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £421.34K to £422.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of IAN C CRISP (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.