IAN S ROGER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC513392CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 26-30 Marine Place, Buckie AB56 1UT
- Incorporated
- 18/08/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 42 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £707.71K
Total Assets
2022: £5.11M
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2022: £4.40M
Employees
2022: 44
In 2023, IAN S ROGER LIMITED reported net assets of £1.16M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.88M, cash in bank of £213.50K and total liabilities of £4.72M. Reported headcount was 42 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £5.11M in 2022 to £5.88M in 2023 (15.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures IAN S ROGER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+52.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+131%
£499.72K in 2021 to £1.16M in 2023
Every measure that changed in IAN S ROGER LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IAN S ROGER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.67%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 80.33%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.89%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.39%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IAN S ROGER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 499.72K | 707.71K | 1.16M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.87M | 5.11M | 5.88M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 213.50K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.37M | 4.40M | 4.72M |
| Employees | 42 | 44 | 42 |
IAN S ROGER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IAN S ROGER LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
IAN S ROGER LIMITED reported net assets of £1.16M for 2023. That compares with £707.71K in 2022, a change of 63.35%.
IAN S ROGER LIMITED reported total assets of £5.88M for 2023. That compares with £5.11M in 2022, a change of 15.00%.
IAN S ROGER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £213.50K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
IAN S ROGER LIMITED reported 42 employees in 2023, compared with 44 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, IAN S ROGER LIMITED's net assets rose by 131%, total assets rose by 20.7%, total liabilities rose by 8.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 52.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £499.72K to £1.16M. Reported headcount went from 42 in 2021 to 42 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.