IB3 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03734612Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Lyons Wharf, Lyons Crescent, Tonbridge TN9 1EX
- Incorporated
- 17/03/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £64.97K
Total Assets
2024: £112.64K
Total Liabilities
2024: £47.68K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, IB3 LIMITED reported net assets of £52.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £104.52K and total liabilities of £52.40K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £64.97K in 2024 to £52.12K in 2025 (-19.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IB3 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-34.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+5%
£49.89K in 2023 to £52.40K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-57.6%
£123.05K in 2023 to £52.12K in 2025
IB3 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IB3 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.87%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IB3 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 91.35K | 120.53K | 123.05K | 64.97K | 52.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 199.46K | 219.55K | 172.94K | 112.64K | 104.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 108.11K | 99.02K | 49.89K | 47.68K | 52.40K |
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
IB3 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IB3 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IB3 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did IB3 LIMITED report in 2025?
IB3 LIMITED reported net assets of £52.12K for 2025. That compares with £64.97K in 2024, a change of -19.77%.
What total assets did IB3 LIMITED report in 2025?
IB3 LIMITED reported total assets of £104.52K for 2025. That compares with £112.64K in 2024, a change of -7.21%.
What total liabilities did IB3 LIMITED report in 2025?
IB3 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £52.40K for 2025. That compares with £47.68K in 2024, a change of 9.90%.
How many people does IB3 LIMITED employ?
IB3 LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have IB3 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, IB3 LIMITED's net assets fell by 57.6%, total assets fell by 39.6%, total liabilities rose by 5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 34.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £123.05K to £52.12K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of IB3 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.