Active

IBCAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
08788055Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Russett House, York Street East Markham, Newark, Nottinghamshire NG22 0QW
Incorporated
25/11/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£68.05K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £57.03K

Total Assets

£243.22K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £233.69K

Total Liabilities

£175.16K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £176.66K

Employees

42025
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2025, IBCAL LIMITED reported net assets of £68.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £243.22K and total liabilities of £175.16K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £57.03K in 2023 to £68.05K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£68.05K2025
Increasedfrom £57.03K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IBCAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.98%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
72.02%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IBCAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£37.68K57.27K57.03K68.05K
Total Assets£216.64K234.83K233.69K243.22K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£178.96K177.55K176.66K175.16K
Employees4444

IBCAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has IBCAL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IBCAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did IBCAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

IBCAL LIMITED reported net assets of £68.05K for 2025. That compares with £57.03K in 2023.

What total assets did IBCAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

IBCAL LIMITED reported total assets of £243.22K for 2025. That compares with £233.69K in 2023.

What total liabilities did IBCAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

IBCAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £175.16K for 2025. That compares with £176.66K in 2023.

How many people does IBCAL LIMITED employ?

toggle

IBCAL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2023.

Which years of IBCAL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.