Active

IBROW THREADING LOUNGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
12086408Copy
Copy
Registered office
51 St Mary's Road, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2LE
Incorporated
04/07/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-148.92K2025
-18.78%vs 2024

2024: £-125.37K

Total Assets

£1.002025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £5.60K

Cash in Bank

£1.002025
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £41.00

Total Liabilities

£148.92K2025
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, IBROW THREADING LOUNGE LIMITED reported net assets of £-148.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £148.92K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £0.00 in 2024 to £148.92K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-148.92K2025
-18.78%from £-125.37K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IBROW THREADING LOUNGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-80.67K2023£-148.92K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£5.60K2023£1.002025
-100%vs 2023

-98.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Filed for 2023 and 2025 only

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£148.92K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

82023102025
+25%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

8 in 2023 to 10 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-100%

£5.60K in 2023 to £1.00 in 2025

IBROW THREADING LOUNGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IBROW THREADING LOUNGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-14,891,500.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14,891,600.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to total assets
100.00%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IBROW THREADING LOUNGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-13.84K-72.45K-80.67K-125.37K-148.92K
Total Assets£25.04K11.24K5.60K–1.00
Cash in Bank£231.0041.00––1.00
Total Liabilities£38.88K83.69K0.000.00148.92K
Employees5781010

IBROW THREADING LOUNGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IBROW THREADING LOUNGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

IBROW THREADING LOUNGE LIMITED reported net assets of £-148.92K for 2025. That compares with £-125.37K in 2024, a change of -18.78%.

IBROW THREADING LOUNGE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.60K in 2023.

IBROW THREADING LOUNGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £41.00 in 2022.

IBROW THREADING LOUNGE LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, IBROW THREADING LOUNGE LIMITED's total assets fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Total assets contracted at 98.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.60K to £1.00. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.