Active

ICAPE UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
04684729Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 4b Marsh Hill Farm Buildings, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire HP17 8ST
Incorporated
03/03/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-285.21K2024
-430.50%vs 2023

2023: £-53.76K

Total Assets

£922.29K2024
-28.00%vs 2023

2023: £1.28M

Cash in Bank

£94.05K2024
-11.08%vs 2023

2023: £105.77K

Total Liabilities

£1.18M2024
-9.90%vs 2023

2023: £1.31M

Employees

132024
0vs 2023

2023: 13

In 2024, ICAPE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-285.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £922.29K, cash in bank of £94.05K and total liabilities of £1.18M. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.28M in 2023 to £922.29K in 2024 (-28.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-285.21K2024
-430.50%from £-53.76K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ICAPE UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-90.56K2022£-285.21K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£177.68K2022£94.05K2024
-47.1%vs 2022

-27.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.55M2022£922.29K2024
-40.6%vs 2022

-23% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.64M2022£1.18M2024
-28%vs 2022

-15.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152022132024
-13.3%vs 2022-2

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-47.1%

£177.68K in 2022 to £94.05K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for ICAPE UK LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ICAPE UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-30.92%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
127.90%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.97%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
10.20%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ICAPE UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-73.57K-90.56K-53.76K-285.21K
Total Assets£1.06M1.55M1.28M922.29K
Cash in Bank£31.45K177.68K105.77K94.05K
Total Liabilities£1.13M1.64M1.31M1.18M
Employees15151313

ICAPE UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ICAPE UK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ICAPE UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-285.21K for 2024. That compares with £-53.76K in 2023, a change of -430.50%.

ICAPE UK LIMITED reported total assets of £922.29K for 2024. That compares with £1.28M in 2023, a change of -28.00%.

ICAPE UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £94.05K for 2024. That compares with £105.77K in 2023, a change of -11.08%.

ICAPE UK LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ICAPE UK LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 47.1%, total assets fell by 40.6%, total liabilities fell by 28% and employee numbers fell by 13.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 27.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £177.68K to £94.05K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2022 to 13 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.