ICE & CAKES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12058604Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Flat 2 Vanita Court, 78b Frith Road, Croydon CR0 1TA
- Incorporated
- 19/06/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-4.95K
Total Assets
2022: £47.89K
Total Liabilities
2022: £52.84K
Employees
2022: 10
In 2023, ICE & CAKES LTD reported net assets of £-33.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.51K and total liabilities of £75.95K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £-4.95K in 2022 to £-33.44K in 2023 (-576.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ICE & CAKES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-25.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-44.4%
£76.42K in 2021 to £42.51K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for ICE & CAKES LTD fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ICE & CAKES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -78.67%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 178.67%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ICE & CAKES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -11.70K | -4.95K | -33.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 76.42K | 47.89K | 42.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 88.12K | 52.84K | 75.95K |
| Employees | 15 | 10 | 10 |
ICE & CAKES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ICE & CAKES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ICE & CAKES LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did ICE & CAKES LTD report in 2023?
ICE & CAKES LTD reported net assets of £-33.44K for 2023. That compares with £-4.95K in 2022, a change of -576.01%.
What total assets did ICE & CAKES LTD report in 2023?
ICE & CAKES LTD reported total assets of £42.51K for 2023. That compares with £47.89K in 2022, a change of -11.24%.
What total liabilities did ICE & CAKES LTD report in 2023?
ICE & CAKES LTD reported total liabilities of £75.95K for 2023. That compares with £52.84K in 2022, a change of 43.74%.
How many people does ICE & CAKES LTD employ?
ICE & CAKES LTD reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.
How have ICE & CAKES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, ICE & CAKES LTD's total assets fell by 44.4%, total liabilities fell by 13.8% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 25.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £76.42K to £42.51K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2021 to 10 in 2023 (-5).
Which years of ICE & CAKES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.