ICE LEISURE GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08488117CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Office 7 35-37 Ludgate Hill, London EC4M 7JN
- Incorporated
- 15/04/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £49.44K
Total Assets
2025: £243.10K
Total Liabilities
2025: £193.66K
Employees
2025: 14
In 2026, ICE LEISURE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £17.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £193.85K and total liabilities of £175.91K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £243.10K in 2025 to £193.85K in 2026 (-20.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ICE LEISURE GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-31.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+34.5%
£130.77K in 2024 to £175.91K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-53.7%
£38.70K in 2024 to £17.93K in 2026
ICE LEISURE GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ICE LEISURE GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.25%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.75%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ICE LEISURE GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.81K | 14.87K | 38.70K | 49.44K | 17.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 126.98K | 147.02K | 169.47K | 243.10K | 193.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 107.17K | 132.15K | 130.77K | 193.66K | 175.91K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 7 |
ICE LEISURE GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ICE LEISURE GROUP LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ICE LEISURE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £17.93K for 2026. That compares with £49.44K in 2025, a change of -63.73%.
ICE LEISURE GROUP LTD reported total assets of £193.85K for 2026. That compares with £243.10K in 2025, a change of -20.26%.
ICE LEISURE GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £175.91K for 2026. That compares with £193.66K in 2025, a change of -9.16%.
ICE LEISURE GROUP LTD reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 14 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ICE LEISURE GROUP LTD's net assets fell by 53.7%, total assets rose by 14.4%, total liabilities rose by 34.5% and employee numbers fell by 22.2%. Net assets contracted at 31.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £38.70K to £17.93K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.