Active

ICE MACHINES UK LTD Financials

Company number
04385650Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Stables, 23b Lenten Street, Alton, Hampshire GU34 1HG
Incorporated
01/03/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-7.50K2025
-1.79K%vs 2024

2024: £444.00

Total Assets

£163.33K2025
2.85%vs 2024

2024: £158.81K

Cash in Bank

£31.73K2025
53.97%vs 2024

2024: £20.61K

Total Liabilities

£164.69K2025
8.94%vs 2024

2024: £151.17K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ICE MACHINES UK LTD reported net assets of £-7.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £163.33K, cash in bank of £31.73K and total liabilities of £164.69K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £151.17K in 2024 to £164.69K in 2025 (8.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-7.50K2025
-1.79K%from £444.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ICE MACHINES UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£773.002023£-7.50K2025
-1070%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£51.61K2023£31.73K2025
-38.5%vs 2023

-21.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£189.34K2023£163.33K2025
-13.7%vs 2023

-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£188.57K2023£164.69K2025
-12.7%vs 2023

-6.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-1070%

£773.00 in 2023 to £-7.50K in 2025

Every measure that changed in ICE MACHINES UK LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ICE MACHINES UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-4.59%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
100.83%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
19.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
19.43%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ICE MACHINES UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£478.0011.29K773.00444.00-7.50K
Total Assets£154.16K206.91K189.34K158.81K163.33K
Cash in Bank£75.79K112.98K51.61K20.61K31.73K
Total Liabilities£153.68K195.61K188.57K151.17K164.69K
Employees33444

ICE MACHINES UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ICE MACHINES UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ICE MACHINES UK LTD reported net assets of £-7.50K for 2025. That compares with £444.00 in 2024, a change of -1.79K%.

ICE MACHINES UK LTD reported total assets of £163.33K for 2025. That compares with £158.81K in 2024, a change of 2.85%.

ICE MACHINES UK LTD reported cash in bank of £31.73K for 2025. That compares with £20.61K in 2024, a change of 53.97%.

ICE MACHINES UK LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ICE MACHINES UK LTD's net assets fell by 1070%, cash in bank fell by 38.5%, total assets fell by 13.7% and total liabilities fell by 12.7%. Cash in bank contracted at 21.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £51.61K to £31.73K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.