Active

ICE MAGIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
03674723Copy
Copy
Registered office
44 London Street, Reading, Berkshire RG1 4SQ
Incorporated
26/11/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£577.26K2024
32.81%vs 2023

2023: £434.67K

Total Assets

£918.99K2024
13.30%vs 2023

2023: £811.11K

Cash in Bank

£2.44K2024
77.37%vs 2023

2023: £1.37K

Total Liabilities

£341.73K2024
-9.22%vs 2023

2023: £376.44K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ICE MAGIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £577.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £918.99K, cash in bank of £2.44K and total liabilities of £341.73K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £434.67K in 2023 to £577.26K in 2024 (32.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£577.26K2024
32.81%from £434.67K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ICE MAGIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£363.63K2022£577.26K2024
+58.7%vs 2022

+26% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£299.002022£2.44K2024
+715%vs 2022

+185% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£677.32K2022£918.99K2024
+35.7%vs 2022

+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£313.68K2022£341.73K2024
+8.9%vs 2022

+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+715%

£299.00 in 2022 to £2.44K in 2024

Every measure that changed in ICE MAGIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ICE MAGIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.81%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
37.19%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.71%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.27%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ICE MAGIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£197.28K363.63K434.67K577.26K
Total Assets£562.37K677.32K811.11K918.99K
Cash in Bank£49.00299.001.37K2.44K
Total Liabilities£365.08K313.68K376.44K341.73K
Employees3333

ICE MAGIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ICE MAGIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ICE MAGIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £577.26K for 2024. That compares with £434.67K in 2023, a change of 32.81%.

ICE MAGIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total assets of £918.99K for 2024. That compares with £811.11K in 2023, a change of 13.30%.

ICE MAGIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.44K for 2024. That compares with £1.37K in 2023, a change of 77.37%.

ICE MAGIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ICE MAGIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 58.7%, cash in bank rose by 715%, total assets rose by 35.7% and total liabilities rose by 8.9%. Net assets compounded at 26% a year across the two years to 2024, from £363.63K to £577.26K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.