Active

ICE SPA LIMITED Financials

Company number
08931810Copy
Copy
Registered office
Magnolia House Spring Villa Park, 1 Spring Villa Road, Edgware HA8 7EB
Incorporated
10/03/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£141.32K2025
62.97%vs 2024

2024: £86.71K

Total Assets

£168.42K2025
-9.46%vs 2024

2024: £186.02K

Cash in Bank

£57.00K2025
84.13%vs 2024

2024: £30.96K

Total Liabilities

£-18.26K2025
-157.24%vs 2024

2024: £31.90K

Employees

72025
+2vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, ICE SPA LIMITED reported net assets of £141.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £168.42K, cash in bank of £57.00K and total liabilities of £-18.26K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £86.71K in 2024 to £141.32K in 2025 (62.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£141.32K2025
62.97%from £86.71K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ICE SPA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£78.60K2023£141.32K2025
+79.8%vs 2023

+34.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£93.96K2023£57.00K2025
-39.3%vs 2023

-22.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£312.04K2023£168.42K2025
-46%vs 2023

-26.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£149.86K2023£-18.26K2025
-112%vs 2023

Employees

5202372025
+40%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+79.8%

£78.60K in 2023 to £141.32K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-112%

£149.86K in 2023 to £-18.26K in 2025

ICE SPA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ICE SPA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
83.91%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-10.84%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
-312.20%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
33.85%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ICE SPA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£25.62K49.30K78.60K86.71K141.32K
Total Assets£241.49K281.60K312.04K186.02K168.42K
Cash in Bank£–66.40K93.96K30.96K57.00K
Total Liabilities£215.88K167.20K149.86K31.90K-18.26K
Employees88557

ICE SPA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ICE SPA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ICE SPA LIMITED reported net assets of £141.32K for 2025. That compares with £86.71K in 2024, a change of 62.97%.

ICE SPA LIMITED reported total assets of £168.42K for 2025. That compares with £186.02K in 2024, a change of -9.46%.

ICE SPA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £57.00K for 2025. That compares with £30.96K in 2024, a change of 84.13%.

ICE SPA LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ICE SPA LIMITED's net assets rose by 79.8%, cash in bank fell by 39.3%, total assets fell by 46% and total liabilities fell by 112%. Net assets compounded at 34.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £78.60K to £141.32K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.