ICETRAK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04415020CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 41 Bracken Way, Malvern WR14 1JH
- Incorporated
- 11/04/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £327.21K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.19M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ICETRAK LIMITED reported total assets of £291.54K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.16M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £327.21K in 2024 to £291.54K in 2025 (-10.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ICETRAK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1.3%
£1.14M in 2023 to £1.16M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
ICETRAK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ICETRAK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 397.20%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ICETRAK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 365.60K | 345.46K | 345.28K | 327.21K | 291.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 803.51K | 1.12M | 1.14M | 1.19M | 1.16M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
ICETRAK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ICETRAK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ICETRAK LIMITED reported total assets of £291.54K for 2025. That compares with £327.21K in 2024, a change of -10.90%.
ICETRAK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.16M for 2025. That compares with £1.19M in 2024, a change of -2.96%.
ICETRAK LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ICETRAK LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 1.3%, total assets fell by 15.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.14M to £1.16M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.