Active

ICHAUFFEUR LIMITED Financials

Company number
05573981Copy
Copy
Registered office
137 Station Road, Hampton, Middlesex TW12 2AL
Incorporated
26/09/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£174.23K2024
6.41%vs 2023

2023: £163.73K

Total Assets

£402.14K2024
-15.63%vs 2023

2023: £476.63K

Cash in Bank

£189.98K2024
-30.05%vs 2023

2023: £271.60K

Total Liabilities

£227.92K2024
-27.16%vs 2023

2023: £312.89K

Employees

72024
0vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, ICHAUFFEUR LIMITED reported net assets of £174.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £402.14K, cash in bank of £189.98K and total liabilities of £227.92K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £312.89K in 2023 to £227.92K in 2024 (-27.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£174.23K2024
6.41%from £163.73K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ICHAUFFEUR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£67.48K2022£174.23K2024
+158%vs 2022

+60.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£199.12K2022£189.98K2024
-4.6%vs 2022

-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£400.11K2022£402.14K2024
+0.5%vs 2022

+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£332.64K2022£227.92K2024
-31.5%vs 2022

-17.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202272024
+16.7%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+158%

£67.48K in 2022 to £174.23K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-31.5%

£332.64K in 2022 to £227.92K in 2024

ICHAUFFEUR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ICHAUFFEUR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.32%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
56.68%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
83.35%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
47.24%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ICHAUFFEUR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.33K67.48K163.73K174.23K
Total Assets£313.56K400.11K476.63K402.14K
Cash in Bank£171.95K199.12K271.60K189.98K
Total Liabilities£312.23K332.64K312.89K227.92K
Employees6677

ICHAUFFEUR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ICHAUFFEUR LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ICHAUFFEUR LIMITED reported net assets of £174.23K for 2024. That compares with £163.73K in 2023, a change of 6.41%.

ICHAUFFEUR LIMITED reported total assets of £402.14K for 2024. That compares with £476.63K in 2023, a change of -15.63%.

ICHAUFFEUR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £189.98K for 2024. That compares with £271.60K in 2023, a change of -30.05%.

ICHAUFFEUR LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ICHAUFFEUR LIMITED's net assets rose by 158%, cash in bank fell by 4.6%, total assets rose by 0.5% and total liabilities fell by 31.5%. Net assets compounded at 60.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £67.48K to £174.23K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.