ICI MANAGEMENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03236160Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 46 Castletown Road, London W14 9HG
- Incorporated
- 09/08/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £31.37K
Total Assets
2024: £40.68K
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.35K
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.30K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, ICI MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £49.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £59.20K, cash in bank of £31.65K and total liabilities of £9.81K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £6.35K in 2024 to £31.65K in 2025 (398.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ICI MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+82.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+53.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+57.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+234%
£14.81K in 2023 to £49.39K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-11.1%
9 in 2023 to 8 in 2025
ICI MANAGEMENT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ICI MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.44%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.56%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 322.78%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 53.47%2025
- Revenue per employee
- £77.38K2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ICI MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.98K | 4.79K | 14.81K | 31.37K | 49.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 13.54K | 12.48K | 24.00K | 40.68K | 59.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 9.01K | 13.50K | 6.35K | 31.65K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.57K | 7.69K | 9.19K | 9.30K | 9.81K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
ICI MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ICI MANAGEMENT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ICI MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ICI MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?
ICI MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £49.39K for 2025. That compares with £31.37K in 2024, a change of 57.44%.
What total assets did ICI MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?
ICI MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £59.20K for 2025. That compares with £40.68K in 2024, a change of 45.54%.
What cash in bank did ICI MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?
ICI MANAGEMENT LTD reported cash in bank of £31.65K for 2025. That compares with £6.35K in 2024, a change of 398.14%.
How many people does ICI MANAGEMENT LTD employ?
ICI MANAGEMENT LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have ICI MANAGEMENT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ICI MANAGEMENT LTD's net assets rose by 234%, cash in bank rose by 134%, total assets rose by 147% and total liabilities rose by 6.7%. Net assets compounded at 82.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.81K to £49.39K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of ICI MANAGEMENT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.