Active

ICT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04979233Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Defender Court, Sunderland Enterprise Park, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear SR5 3PE
Incorporated
28/11/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£256.45K2024
22.31%vs 2023

2023: £209.67K

Cash in Bank

£12.04K2024
350.30%vs 2023

2023: £2.67K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ICT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £256.45K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £12.04K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £209.67K in 2023 to £256.45K in 2024 (22.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£256.45K2024
22.31%from £209.67K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ICT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£92.55K2022£256.45K2024
+177%vs 2022

+66.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£88.28K2022£12.04K2024
-86.4%vs 2022

-63.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+177%

£92.55K in 2022 to £256.45K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-86.4%

£88.28K in 2022 to £12.04K in 2024

ICT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ICT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£407.91K92.55K209.67K256.45K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£67.21K88.28K2.67K12.04K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees3333

ICT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ICT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ICT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £256.45K for 2024. That compares with £209.67K in 2023, a change of 22.31%.

ICT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.04K for 2024. That compares with £2.67K in 2023, a change of 350.30%.

ICT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ICT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 177%, cash in bank fell by 86.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 66.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £92.55K to £256.45K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.