Active

ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
07085581Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Dane Mill Business Centre, Broadhurst Lane, Congleton, Cheshire CW12 1LA
Incorporated
24/11/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£85.76K2025
26.64%vs 2024

2024: £67.72K

Total Assets

£150.57K2025
25.02%vs 2024

2024: £120.44K

Cash in Bank

£66.33K2025
-8.58%vs 2024

2024: £72.55K

Total Liabilities

£64.82K2025
22.93%vs 2024

2024: £52.73K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED reported net assets of £85.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £150.57K, cash in bank of £66.33K and total liabilities of £64.82K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £120.44K in 2024 to £150.57K in 2025 (25.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£85.76K2025
26.64%from £67.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£71.01K2023£85.76K2025
+20.8%vs 2023

+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£76.16K2023£66.33K2025
-12.9%vs 2023

-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£129.68K2023£150.57K2025
+16.1%vs 2023

+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£58.67K2023£64.82K2025
+10.5%vs 2023

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+20.8%

£71.01K in 2023 to £85.76K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.95%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
43.05%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
102.32%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
44.05%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£82.43K123.25K71.01K67.72K85.76K
Total Assets£136.35K192.44K129.68K120.44K150.57K
Cash in Bank£30.16K84.27K76.16K72.55K66.33K
Total Liabilities£53.92K69.19K58.67K52.73K64.82K
Employees65544

ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED reported net assets of £85.76K for 2025. That compares with £67.72K in 2024, a change of 26.64%.

What total assets did ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED reported total assets of £150.57K for 2025. That compares with £120.44K in 2024, a change of 25.02%.

What cash in bank did ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £66.33K for 2025. That compares with £72.55K in 2024, a change of -8.58%.

How many people does ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED employ?

toggle

ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.8%, cash in bank fell by 12.9%, total assets rose by 16.1% and total liabilities rose by 10.5%. Net assets compounded at 9.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £71.01K to £85.76K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of ID GEOENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.