Active

IDCC SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05543236Copy
Copy
Registered office
42 Lytton Road, Barnet, EN5 5BY
Incorporated
23/08/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£461.85K2025
0.53%vs 2024

2024: £459.43K

Total Assets

£1.43M2025
4.69%vs 2024

2024: £1.37M

Cash in Bank

£362.62K2025
-42.21%vs 2024

2024: £627.46K

Total Liabilities

£891.02K2025
9.78%vs 2024

2024: £811.66K

Employees

132025
-5vs 2024

2024: 18

In 2025, IDCC SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £461.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.43M, cash in bank of £362.62K and total liabilities of £891.02K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £627.46K in 2024 to £362.62K in 2025 (-42.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£461.85K2025
0.53%from £459.43K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IDCC SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£365.93K2023£461.85K2025
+26.2%vs 2023

+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£29.05K2023£362.62K2025
+1148%vs 2023

+253% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.05M2023£1.43M2025
+36.9%vs 2023

+17% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£680.73K2023£891.02K2025
+30.9%vs 2023

+14.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023132025
-13.3%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1148%

£29.05K in 2023 to £362.62K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-13.3%

15 in 2023 to 13 in 2025

IDCC SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IDCC SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
62.18%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
40.70%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
25.30%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IDCC SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£378.42K364.00K365.93K459.43K461.85K
Total Assets£709.35K968.36K1.05M1.37M1.43M
Cash in Bank£62.21K21.08K29.05K627.46K362.62K
Total Liabilities£330.94K604.36K680.73K811.66K891.02K
Employees1719151813

IDCC SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IDCC SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

IDCC SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £461.85K for 2025. That compares with £459.43K in 2024, a change of 0.53%.

IDCC SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.43M for 2025. That compares with £1.37M in 2024, a change of 4.69%.

IDCC SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £362.62K for 2025. That compares with £627.46K in 2024, a change of -42.21%.

IDCC SERVICES LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, IDCC SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 26.2%, cash in bank rose by 1148%, total assets rose by 36.9% and total liabilities rose by 30.9%. Net assets compounded at 12.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £365.93K to £461.85K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.