IDEAS LIBRARY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05830919Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Rear Of 64, Davigdor Road, Hove, East Sussex BN3 1RF
- Incorporated
- 30/05/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £26.09K
Total Assets
2024: £108.47K
Total Liabilities
2024: £82.38K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, IDEAS LIBRARY LTD reported net assets of £40.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £122.05K and total liabilities of £81.75K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £26.09K in 2024 to £40.30K in 2025 (54.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IDEAS LIBRARY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+64.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+171%
£14.89K in 2023 to £40.30K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-11.7%
£92.56K in 2023 to £81.75K in 2025
IDEAS LIBRARY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IDEAS LIBRARY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.02%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IDEAS LIBRARY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.98K | 3.46K | 14.89K | 26.09K | 40.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 165.39K | 110.04K | 107.45K | 108.47K | 122.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 132.40K | 106.58K | 92.56K | 82.38K | 81.75K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
IDEAS LIBRARY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IDEAS LIBRARY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IDEAS LIBRARY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did IDEAS LIBRARY LTD report in 2025?
IDEAS LIBRARY LTD reported net assets of £40.30K for 2025. That compares with £26.09K in 2024, a change of 54.45%.
What total assets did IDEAS LIBRARY LTD report in 2025?
IDEAS LIBRARY LTD reported total assets of £122.05K for 2025. That compares with £108.47K in 2024, a change of 12.52%.
What total liabilities did IDEAS LIBRARY LTD report in 2025?
IDEAS LIBRARY LTD reported total liabilities of £81.75K for 2025. That compares with £82.38K in 2024, a change of -0.76%.
How many people does IDEAS LIBRARY LTD employ?
IDEAS LIBRARY LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have IDEAS LIBRARY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, IDEAS LIBRARY LTD's net assets rose by 171%, total assets rose by 13.6%, total liabilities fell by 11.7% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 64.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.89K to £40.30K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of IDEAS LIBRARY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.