Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

IDENTITY EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
04217845Copy
Copy
Registered office
30-34 North Street, Hailsham, East Sussex BN27 1DW
Incorporated
16/05/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
94 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£43.64M2025
2.90%vs 2024

2024: £42.41M

Total Assets

£50.69M2025
1.44%vs 2024

2024: £49.96M

Cash in Bank

£24.73M2025
-4.72%vs 2024

2024: £25.96M

Total Liabilities

£6.84M2025
-6.03%vs 2024

2024: £7.27M

Employees

942025
-17vs 2024

2024: 111

In 2025, IDENTITY EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £43.64M. The same filing shows total assets of £50.69M, cash in bank of £24.73M and total liabilities of £6.84M. Reported headcount was 94 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £42.41M in 2024 to £43.64M in 2025 (2.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£43.64M2025
2.90%from £42.41M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IDENTITY EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
86.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
13.49%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
361.83%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
48.80%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£523.31K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IDENTITY EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£26.36M42.12M42.41M43.64M
Total Assets£50.16M45.83M49.96M50.69M
Cash in Bank£23.84M38.90M25.96M24.73M
Total Liabilities£23.59M3.43M7.27M6.84M
Employees9714711194

IDENTITY EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IDENTITY EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

IDENTITY EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £43.64M for 2025. That compares with £42.41M in 2024, a change of 2.90%.

IDENTITY EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £50.69M for 2025. That compares with £49.96M in 2024, a change of 1.44%.

IDENTITY EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £24.73M for 2025. That compares with £25.96M in 2024, a change of -4.72%.

IDENTITY EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 94 employees in 2025, compared with 111 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.