Active

IE-NDT LIMITED Financials

Company number
04131610Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit C Heath Farm, Swerford, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire OX7 4BN
Incorporated
21/12/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£58.95K2025
38.15%vs 2024

2024: £42.67K

Total Assets

£159.73K2025
11.71%vs 2024

2024: £142.99K

Cash in Bank

£18.29K2025
31.73%vs 2024

2024: £13.88K

Total Liabilities

£97.24K2025
1.72%vs 2024

2024: £95.60K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, IE-NDT LIMITED reported net assets of £58.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £159.73K, cash in bank of £18.29K and total liabilities of £97.24K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £142.99K in 2024 to £159.73K in 2025 (11.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£58.95K2025
38.15%from £42.67K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IE-NDT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£35.95K2023£58.95K2025
+64%vs 2023

+28.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£24.92K2023£18.29K2025
-26.6%vs 2023

-14.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£126.95K2023£159.73K2025
+25.8%vs 2023

+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£84.71K2023£97.24K2025
+14.8%vs 2023

+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202362025
-14.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+64%

£35.95K in 2023 to £58.95K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-26.6%

£24.92K in 2023 to £18.29K in 2025

IE-NDT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IE-NDT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.91%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
60.88%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
18.81%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
11.45%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IE-NDT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£40.50K26.26K35.95K42.67K58.95K
Total Assets£133.69K115.61K126.95K142.99K159.73K
Cash in Bank£29.17K14.00K24.92K13.88K18.29K
Total Liabilities£93.19K81.69K84.71K95.60K97.24K
Employees67766

IE-NDT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IE-NDT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

IE-NDT LIMITED reported net assets of £58.95K for 2025. That compares with £42.67K in 2024, a change of 38.15%.

IE-NDT LIMITED reported total assets of £159.73K for 2025. That compares with £142.99K in 2024, a change of 11.71%.

IE-NDT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £18.29K for 2025. That compares with £13.88K in 2024, a change of 31.73%.

IE-NDT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, IE-NDT LIMITED's net assets rose by 64%, cash in bank fell by 26.6%, total assets rose by 25.8% and total liabilities rose by 14.8%. Net assets compounded at 28.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £35.95K to £58.95K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.