IEB GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC610367Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Robb Ferguson Regent Court, West Regent Street, Glasgow G2 2QZ
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £29.39K
Cash in Bank
2022: £180.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, IEB GROUP LTD reported net assets of £28.02K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £19.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £29.39K in 2023 to £28.02K in 2024 (-4.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures IEB GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+475% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-67.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2022 and 2024 only
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3204%
£848.00 in 2022 to £28.02K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-89.4%
£180.00 in 2022 to £19.00 in 2024
IEB GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IEB GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 151.00 | 848.00 | 29.39K | 28.02K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 91.66K | 180.00 | – | 19.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
IEB GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IEB GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IEB GROUP LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did IEB GROUP LTD report in 2024?
IEB GROUP LTD reported net assets of £28.02K for 2024. That compares with £29.39K in 2023, a change of -4.66%.
What cash in bank did IEB GROUP LTD report in 2024?
IEB GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £19.00 for 2024. That compares with £180.00 in 2022.
What total liabilities did IEB GROUP LTD report in 2024?
IEB GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does IEB GROUP LTD employ?
IEB GROUP LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have IEB GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, IEB GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 3204%, cash in bank fell by 89.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 475% a year across the two years to 2024, from £848.00 to £28.02K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of IEB GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.