IFDC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01746367Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 33 Cavendish Square, London W1G 0PW
- Incorporated
- 16/08/1983
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £828.93K
Total Assets
2024: £839.43K
Cash in Bank
2024: £756.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.50K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, IFDC LIMITED reported net assets of £724.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £731.46K, cash in bank of £642.80K and total liabilities of £6.73K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £756.67K in 2024 to £642.80K in 2025 (-15.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IFDC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-18% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-53.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-78%
£30.51K in 2023 to £6.73K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for IFDC LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IFDC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.08%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.92%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 9,558.38%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 87.88%2025
- Revenue per employee
- £40.84K2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IFDC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00M | 1.23M | 1.02M | 828.93K | 724.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.05M | 1.24M | 1.05M | 839.43K | 731.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 724.36K | 1.16M | 955.67K | 756.67K | 642.80K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 43.58K | 10.98K | 30.51K | 10.50K | 6.73K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
IFDC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IFDC LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IFDC LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did IFDC LIMITED report in 2025?
IFDC LIMITED reported net assets of £724.73K for 2025. That compares with £828.93K in 2024, a change of -12.57%.
What total assets did IFDC LIMITED report in 2025?
IFDC LIMITED reported total assets of £731.46K for 2025. That compares with £839.43K in 2024, a change of -12.86%.
What cash in bank did IFDC LIMITED report in 2025?
IFDC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £642.80K for 2025. That compares with £756.67K in 2024, a change of -15.05%.
How many people does IFDC LIMITED employ?
IFDC LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have IFDC LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, IFDC LIMITED's net assets fell by 28.7%, cash in bank fell by 32.7%, total assets fell by 30.1% and total liabilities fell by 78%. Net assets contracted at 15.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.02M to £724.73K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of IFDC LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.