IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07379137Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 18 Brick Lane, London E1 6RF
- Incorporated
- 16/09/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £740.34K
Total Assets
2023: £948.37K
Cash in Bank
2023: £785.73K
Total Liabilities
2023: £206.80K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £726.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £757.21K, cash in bank of £477.22K and total liabilities of £29.81K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £785.73K in 2023 to £477.22K in 2024 (-39.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+100% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+21.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+49.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-56.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+300%
£181.56K in 2022 to £726.61K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-81.1%
£157.35K in 2022 to £29.81K in 2024
IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.96%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.94%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 1,600.81%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 63.02%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 130.92K | 181.56K | 740.34K | 726.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 404.98K | 339.10K | 948.37K | 757.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 384.14K | 322.66K | 785.73K | 477.22K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 272.42K | 157.35K | 206.80K | 29.81K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED report in 2024?
IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £726.61K for 2024. That compares with £740.34K in 2023, a change of -1.85%.
What total assets did IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED report in 2024?
IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £757.21K for 2024. That compares with £948.37K in 2023, a change of -20.16%.
What cash in bank did IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED report in 2024?
IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £477.22K for 2024. That compares with £785.73K in 2023, a change of -39.26%.
How many people does IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED employ?
IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 300%, cash in bank rose by 47.9%, total assets rose by 123% and total liabilities fell by 81.1%. Net assets compounded at 100% a year across the two years to 2024, from £181.56K to £726.61K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of IFIC MONEY TRANSFER (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.