IFIX ELECTRICS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12943085CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 91 Old Oak Road, London W3 7HP
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.60K
Total Assets
2024: £7.70K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-4.83K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, IFIX ELECTRICS LTD reported net assets of £2.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.60K and total liabilities of £11.29K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-4.83K in 2024 to £11.29K in 2025 (333.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IFIX ELECTRICS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-21.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+33.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+78.4%
£9.86K in 2023 to £17.60K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-38.9%
£4.33K in 2023 to £2.65K in 2025
IFIX ELECTRICS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IFIX ELECTRICS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.05%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 64.13%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IFIX ELECTRICS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.76K | 102.00 | 4.33K | 1.60K | 2.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 10.70K | 14.52K | 9.86K | 7.70K | 17.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -12.53K | -1.34K | -7.56K | -4.83K | 11.29K |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
IFIX ELECTRICS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IFIX ELECTRICS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
IFIX ELECTRICS LTD reported net assets of £2.65K for 2025. That compares with £1.60K in 2024, a change of 65.36%.
IFIX ELECTRICS LTD reported total assets of £17.60K for 2025. That compares with £7.70K in 2024, a change of 128.63%.
IFIX ELECTRICS LTD reported total liabilities of £11.29K for 2025. That compares with £-4.83K in 2024, a change of 333.58%.
IFIX ELECTRICS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, IFIX ELECTRICS LTD's net assets fell by 38.9%, total assets rose by 78.4% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 21.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.33K to £2.65K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.