Active

IFSL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
09540251Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Marlborough House, 59 Chorley New Road, Bolton BL1 4QP
Incorporated
14/04/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.01K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £4.01K

Cash in Bank

£0.002024
-100.00%vs 2023

2023: £3.62K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, IFSL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.01K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £3.62K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2024 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.01K2025
No changefrom £4.01K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IFSL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.01K2023£4.01K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in IFSL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IFSL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.01K4.01K4.01K4.01K4.01K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£3.69K3.66K3.62K0.00–
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44300

IFSL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has IFSL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IFSL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did IFSL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

IFSL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.01K for 2025. That compares with £4.01K in 2024.

What cash in bank did IFSL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

IFSL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £3.62K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.

How many people does IFSL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

IFSL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have IFSL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, IFSL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.

Which years of IFSL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.