IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03326329Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Interland Group, 73 Maygrove Road, London NW6 2EG
- Incorporated
- 28/02/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.51M
Total Assets
2023: £2.13M
Cash in Bank
2021: £2.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £620.88K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.52M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.12M, cash in bank of £2.00 and total liabilities of £600.10K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £620.88K in 2023 to £600.10K in 2024 (-3.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-20.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+18.1%
£1.28M in 2022 to £1.52M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-50%
4 in 2022 to 2 in 2024
IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 71.64%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.36%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.21M | 1.28M | 1.51M | 1.52M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.17M | 2.24M | 2.13M | 2.12M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 958.80K | 954.51K | 620.88K | 600.10K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED report in 2024?
IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.52M for 2024. That compares with £1.51M in 2023, a change of 0.15%.
What total assets did IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED report in 2024?
IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.12M for 2024. That compares with £2.13M in 2023, a change of -0.87%.
What cash in bank did IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED report in 2022?
IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.00 for 2022. That compares with £2.00 in 2021.
How many people does IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED employ?
IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.1%, total assets fell by 5.5%, total liabilities fell by 37.1% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.28M to £1.52M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-2).
Which years of IG LOVERIDGE MEWS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.