Active

IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED Financials

Company number
09492524Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Interland Group, 73 Maygrove Road, London NW6 2EG
Incorporated
16/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.55M2024
204.97%vs 2023

2023: £507.51K

Total Assets

£4.14M2024
38.82%vs 2023

2023: £2.98M

Cash in Bank

£39.46K2024
59.23%vs 2023

2023: £24.78K

Total Liabilities

£2.59M2024
8.00%vs 2023

2023: £2.40M

Employees

102024
-1vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.55M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.14M, cash in bank of £39.46K and total liabilities of £2.59M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.98M in 2023 to £4.14M in 2024 (38.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.55M2024
204.97%from £507.51K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.02M2022£1.55M2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£839.53K2022£39.46K2024
-95.3%vs 2022

-78.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.98M2022£4.14M2024
+38.6%vs 2022

+17.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.84M2022£2.59M2024
-32.6%vs 2022

-17.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182022102024
-44.4%vs 2022-8

Biggest increase

Total Assets+38.6%

£2.98M in 2022 to £4.14M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-95.3%

£839.53K in 2022 to £39.46K in 2024

IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.41%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
62.59%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.52%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.95%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-1.99M-1.02M507.51K1.55M
Total Assets£2.34M2.98M2.98M4.14M
Cash in Bank£306.47K839.53K24.78K39.46K
Total Liabilities£4.32M3.84M2.40M2.59M
Employees12181110

IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.55M for 2024. That compares with £507.51K in 2023, a change of 204.97%.

What total assets did IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED reported total assets of £4.14M for 2024. That compares with £2.98M in 2023, a change of 38.82%.

What cash in bank did IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £39.46K for 2024. That compares with £24.78K in 2023, a change of 59.23%.

How many people does IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED employ?

toggle

IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

How have IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 95.3%, total assets rose by 38.6%, total liabilities fell by 32.6% and employee numbers fell by 44.4%. Cash in bank contracted at 78.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £839.53K to £39.46K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (-8).

Which years of IG PENTLAND OPCO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.