Active

IG9 LTD Financials

Company number
05392826Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1st Floor Merchants House, 5-7 Southwark Street, London SE1 1RQ
Incorporated
15/03/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.74M2025
-0.81%vs 2024

2024: £1.75M

Total Assets

£1.95M2025
-2.18%vs 2024

2024: £2.00M

Cash in Bank

£1.18M2025
5.09%vs 2024

2024: £1.12M

Total Liabilities

£194.37K2025
-5.82%vs 2024

2024: £206.38K

Employees

72025
+2vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, IG9 LTD reported net assets of £1.74M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.95M, cash in bank of £1.18M and total liabilities of £194.37K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.12M in 2024 to £1.18M in 2025 (5.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.74M2025
-0.81%from £1.75M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IG9 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.53M2023£1.74M2025
+13.8%vs 2023

+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.21M2023£1.18M2025
-3%vs 2023

-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.71M2023£1.95M2025
+14.5%vs 2023

+7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£121.26K2023£194.37K2025
+60.3%vs 2023

+26.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202372025
+16.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+60.3%

£121.26K in 2023 to £194.37K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-3%

£1.21M in 2023 to £1.18M in 2025

IG9 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IG9 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
89.01%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
9.96%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
604.93%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
60.23%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IG9 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.31M1.52M1.53M1.75M1.74M
Total Assets£1.63M1.73M1.71M2.00M1.95M
Cash in Bank£1.06M1.21M1.21M1.12M1.18M
Total Liabilities£296.53K195.13K121.26K206.38K194.37K
Employees55657

IG9 LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has IG9 LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IG9 LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did IG9 LTD report in 2025?

toggle

IG9 LTD reported net assets of £1.74M for 2025. That compares with £1.75M in 2024, a change of -0.81%.

What total assets did IG9 LTD report in 2025?

toggle

IG9 LTD reported total assets of £1.95M for 2025. That compares with £2.00M in 2024, a change of -2.18%.

What cash in bank did IG9 LTD report in 2025?

toggle

IG9 LTD reported cash in bank of £1.18M for 2025. That compares with £1.12M in 2024, a change of 5.09%.

How many people does IG9 LTD employ?

toggle

IG9 LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have IG9 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, IG9 LTD's net assets rose by 13.8%, cash in bank fell by 3%, total assets rose by 14.5% and total liabilities rose by 60.3%. Net assets compounded at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.53M to £1.74M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of IG9 LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.