IGBIMO AGBA YORUBA Financials
- Company number
- 07333365CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 51 London Road, London SE23 3TY
- Incorporated
- 03/08/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.14K
Total Assets
2024: £8.39K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £250.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, IGBIMO AGBA YORUBA reported net assets of £6.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.83K, cash in bank of £9.10K and total liabilities of £250.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £8.14K in 2024 to £6.58K in 2025 (-19.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IGBIMO AGBA YORUBA filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+13%
£5.82K in 2023 to £6.58K in 2025
Every measure that changed in IGBIMO AGBA YORUBA's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IGBIMO AGBA YORUBA's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.34%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.66%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 4,547.50%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IGBIMO AGBA YORUBA by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.90K | 15.15K | 5.82K | 8.14K | 6.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.10K | 15.35K | 6.07K | 8.39K | 6.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.10K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 200.00 | 200.00 | 250.00 | 250.00 | 250.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
IGBIMO AGBA YORUBA financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IGBIMO AGBA YORUBA covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
IGBIMO AGBA YORUBA reported net assets of £6.58K for 2025. That compares with £8.14K in 2024, a change of -19.16%.
IGBIMO AGBA YORUBA reported total assets of £6.83K for 2025. That compares with £8.39K in 2024, a change of -18.59%.
IGBIMO AGBA YORUBA reported cash in bank of £9.10K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
IGBIMO AGBA YORUBA reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, IGBIMO AGBA YORUBA's net assets rose by 13%, total assets rose by 12.5%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.82K to £6.58K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.