Active

IGENCE RADAR LIMITED Financials

Company number
03094523Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 32 Malvern Hills Science Park, Geraldine Road, Malvern WR14 3SZ
Incorporated
23/08/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.04M2023
0.23%vs 2022

2022: £1.03M

Cash in Bank

£842.21K2023
-13.64%vs 2022

2022: £975.25K

Employees

52023
0vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, IGENCE RADAR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.04M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £842.21K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £975.25K in 2022 to £842.21K in 2023 (-13.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.04M2023
0.23%from £1.03M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures IGENCE RADAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£801.98K2021£1.04M2023
+29.2%vs 2021

+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£352.95K2021£842.21K2023
+139%vs 2021

+54.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+139%

£352.95K in 2021 to £842.21K in 2023

Every measure that changed in IGENCE RADAR LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IGENCE RADAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£801.98K1.03M1.04M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£352.95K975.25K842.21K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees555

IGENCE RADAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has IGENCE RADAR LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IGENCE RADAR LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did IGENCE RADAR LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

IGENCE RADAR LIMITED reported net assets of £1.04M for 2023. That compares with £1.03M in 2022, a change of 0.23%.

What cash in bank did IGENCE RADAR LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

IGENCE RADAR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £842.21K for 2023. That compares with £975.25K in 2022, a change of -13.64%.

How many people does IGENCE RADAR LIMITED employ?

toggle

IGENCE RADAR LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

How have IGENCE RADAR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, IGENCE RADAR LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.2%, cash in bank rose by 139% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £801.98K to £1.04M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.

Which years of IGENCE RADAR LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.