Active

IGNITE (GRANTHAM) LIMITED Financials

Company number
07438044Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Mills, Canal Street, Derby, Derbyshire DE1 2RJ
Incorporated
12/11/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
90 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.02M2025
89.60%vs 2024

2024: £2.65M

Total Assets

£9.65M2025
-16.83%vs 2024

2024: £11.61M

Cash in Bank

£2.21M2025
1.89K%vs 2024

2024: £110.85K

Total Liabilities

£4.62M2025
-48.18%vs 2024

2024: £8.91M

Employees

902025
-6vs 2024

2024: 96

In 2025, IGNITE (GRANTHAM) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.65M, cash in bank of £2.21M and total liabilities of £4.62M. Reported headcount was 90 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £8.91M in 2024 to £4.62M in 2025 (-48.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.02M2025
89.60%from £2.65M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IGNITE (GRANTHAM) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.14M2023£5.02M2025
+134%vs 2023

+53.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£498.19K2023£2.21M2025
+343%vs 2023

+110% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£12.20M2023£9.65M2025
-20.8%vs 2023

-11% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£9.96M2023£4.62M2025
-53.6%vs 2023

-31.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

912023902025
-1.1%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+343%

£498.19K in 2023 to £2.21M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-53.6%

£9.96M in 2023 to £4.62M in 2025

IGNITE (GRANTHAM) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IGNITE (GRANTHAM) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
51.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
47.85%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
47.78%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.86%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£265.84K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IGNITE (GRANTHAM) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.16M2.57M2.14M2.65M5.02M
Total Assets£7.32M12.50M12.20M11.61M9.65M
Cash in Bank£197.11K401.20K498.19K110.85K2.21M
Total Liabilities£4.96M9.78M9.96M8.91M4.62M
Employees8690919690

IGNITE (GRANTHAM) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IGNITE (GRANTHAM) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

IGNITE (GRANTHAM) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.02M for 2025. That compares with £2.65M in 2024, a change of 89.60%.

IGNITE (GRANTHAM) LIMITED reported total assets of £9.65M for 2025. That compares with £11.61M in 2024, a change of -16.83%.

IGNITE (GRANTHAM) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.21M for 2025. That compares with £110.85K in 2024, a change of 1.89K%.

IGNITE (GRANTHAM) LIMITED reported 90 employees in 2025, compared with 96 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, IGNITE (GRANTHAM) LIMITED's net assets rose by 134%, cash in bank rose by 343%, total assets fell by 20.8% and total liabilities fell by 53.6%. Net assets compounded at 53.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.14M to £5.02M. Reported headcount went from 91 in 2023 to 90 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.