IGNITION GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10226893Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 21 Ash Way Avenue C, Thorp Arch Trading Estate, Wetherby, West Yorkshire LS23 7FR
- Incorporated
- 11/06/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 48 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £55.05K
Total Assets
2023: £3.10K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 48
In 2024, IGNITION GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £56.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.59K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 48 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £3.10K in 2023 to £27.59K in 2024 (791.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures IGNITION GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+314% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1613%
£1.61K in 2022 to £27.59K in 2024
Every measure that changed in IGNITION GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IGNITION GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 203.10%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IGNITION GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 50.00K | 52.23K | 55.05K | 56.03K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 1.61K | 3.10K | 27.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 48 | 48 |
IGNITION GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IGNITION GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IGNITION GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did IGNITION GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?
IGNITION GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £56.03K for 2024. That compares with £55.05K in 2023, a change of 1.79%.
What total assets did IGNITION GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?
IGNITION GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £27.59K for 2024. That compares with £3.10K in 2023, a change of 791.02%.
What total liabilities did IGNITION GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?
IGNITION GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does IGNITION GROUP LIMITED employ?
IGNITION GROUP LIMITED reported 48 employees in 2024, compared with 48 in 2023.
How have IGNITION GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, IGNITION GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.3%, total assets rose by 1613% and employee numbers rose by 1500%. Net assets compounded at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £52.23K to £56.03K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 48 in 2024 (+45).
Which years of IGNITION GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.