Active

IGOMOVE LIMITED Financials

Company number
11436232Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Exchange Building, 66 Church Street, Hartlepool TS24 7DN
Incorporated
27/06/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£133.24K2025
48.21%vs 2024

2024: £89.89K

Total Assets

£214.09K2025
33.03%vs 2024

2024: £160.94K

Total Liabilities

£80.85K2025
13.81%vs 2024

2024: £71.04K

Employees

72025
+2vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, IGOMOVE LIMITED reported net assets of £133.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £214.09K and total liabilities of £80.85K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £160.94K in 2024 to £214.09K in 2025 (33.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£133.24K2025
48.21%from £89.89K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IGOMOVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.24%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
37.76%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IGOMOVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£71.19K64.91K89.89K133.24K
Total Assets£135.69K–160.94K214.09K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£64.51K–71.04K80.85K
Employees3357

IGOMOVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has IGOMOVE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IGOMOVE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did IGOMOVE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

IGOMOVE LIMITED reported net assets of £133.24K for 2025. That compares with £89.89K in 2024, a change of 48.21%.

What total assets did IGOMOVE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

IGOMOVE LIMITED reported total assets of £214.09K for 2025. That compares with £160.94K in 2024, a change of 33.03%.

What total liabilities did IGOMOVE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

IGOMOVE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £80.85K for 2025. That compares with £71.04K in 2024, a change of 13.81%.

How many people does IGOMOVE LIMITED employ?

toggle

IGOMOVE LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Which years of IGOMOVE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.