IGR TRADING LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC391248Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Allandale House, Calcots, By Elgin, Moray IV30 8ND
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.37K
Total Assets
2024: £196.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £180.92K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, IGR TRADING LTD reported net assets of £31.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £195.84K and total liabilities of £164.36K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £180.92K in 2024 to £164.36K in 2025 (-9.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IGR TRADING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-25.4%
£220.24K in 2023 to £164.36K in 2025
IGR TRADING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IGR TRADING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.07%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IGR TRADING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 53.64K | 15.97K | -11.54K | 15.37K | 31.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 163.93K | 196.85K | 208.70K | 196.29K | 195.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 110.29K | 180.88K | 220.24K | 180.92K | 164.36K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
IGR TRADING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IGR TRADING LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IGR TRADING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did IGR TRADING LTD report in 2025?
IGR TRADING LTD reported net assets of £31.48K for 2025. That compares with £15.37K in 2024, a change of 104.75%.
What total assets did IGR TRADING LTD report in 2025?
IGR TRADING LTD reported total assets of £195.84K for 2025. That compares with £196.29K in 2024, a change of -0.23%.
What total liabilities did IGR TRADING LTD report in 2025?
IGR TRADING LTD reported total liabilities of £164.36K for 2025. That compares with £180.92K in 2024, a change of -9.15%.
How many people does IGR TRADING LTD employ?
IGR TRADING LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have IGR TRADING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, IGR TRADING LTD's total assets fell by 6.2%, total liabilities fell by 25.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 3.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £208.70K to £195.84K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of IGR TRADING LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.