IHC IQIP UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 01945640Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Interpath Limited 10, Fleet Place, London EC4M 7RB
- Incorporated
- 09/09/1985
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2021)
- Latest financial data
- 2021
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
In 2021, IHC IQIP UK LTD reported net assets of £187.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £191.00K and total liabilities of £4.00K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2021. 2021 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IHC IQIP UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 97.91%2021
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.09%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IHC IQIP UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 |
|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 187.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 191.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.00K |
| Employees | 0 |
IHC IQIP UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IHC IQIP UK LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IHC IQIP UK LTD for 2021, across 4 reported indicators.
What net assets did IHC IQIP UK LTD report in 2021?
IHC IQIP UK LTD reported net assets of £187.00K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total assets did IHC IQIP UK LTD report in 2021?
IHC IQIP UK LTD reported total assets of £191.00K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did IHC IQIP UK LTD report in 2021?
IHC IQIP UK LTD reported total liabilities of £4.00K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does IHC IQIP UK LTD employ?
IHC IQIP UK LTD reported 0 employees in 2021.
Which years of IHC IQIP UK LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for 2021. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.