Active

IHCT LTD Financials

Company number
SC510717Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Forbes House, 36 Huntly Street, Inverness IV3 5PR
Incorporated
14/07/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.58M2025
0.02%vs 2024

2024: £-2.58M

Total Assets

£614.55K2025
-0.20%vs 2024

2024: £615.79K

Cash in Bank

£1.31K2025
1.82K%vs 2024

2024: £68.00

Total Liabilities

£3.19M2025
-0.03%vs 2024

2024: £3.19M

Employees

02025
-1vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, IHCT LTD reported net assets of £-2.58M. The same filing shows total assets of £614.55K, cash in bank of £1.31K and total liabilities of £3.19M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £615.79K in 2024 to £614.55K in 2025 (-0.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.58M2025
0.02%from £-2.58M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IHCT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.56M2023£-2.58M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£12.88K2023£1.31K2025
-89.9%vs 2023

-68.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£635.75K2023£614.55K2025
-3.3%vs 2023

-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.20M2023£3.19M2025
-0.2%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for IHCT LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IHCT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-419.42%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
519.38%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.04%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.21%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IHCT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-201.79K-286.73K-2.56M-2.58M-2.58M
Total Assets£2.91M2.97M635.75K615.79K614.55K
Cash in Bank£399.01K98.89K12.88K68.001.31K
Total Liabilities£3.11M3.26M3.20M3.19M3.19M
Employees35310

IHCT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has IHCT LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IHCT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did IHCT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

IHCT LTD reported net assets of £-2.58M for 2025. That compares with £-2.58M in 2024, a change of 0.02%.

What total assets did IHCT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

IHCT LTD reported total assets of £614.55K for 2025. That compares with £615.79K in 2024, a change of -0.20%.

What cash in bank did IHCT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

IHCT LTD reported cash in bank of £1.31K for 2025. That compares with £68.00 in 2024, a change of 1.82K%.

How many people does IHCT LTD employ?

toggle

IHCT LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

How have IHCT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, IHCT LTD's cash in bank fell by 89.9%, total assets fell by 3.3%, total liabilities fell by 0.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 68.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.88K to £1.31K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of IHCT LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.