Active

IHEART LTD Financials

Company number
07928230Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Grampian Way, Long Eaton, Nottingham NG10 4PG
Incorporated
30/01/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£271.02K2023
-19.95%vs 2022

2022: £338.55K

Cash in Bank

£264.89K2023
-24.05%vs 2022

2022: £348.77K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, IHEART LTD reported net assets of £271.02K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £264.89K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £348.77K in 2022 to £264.89K in 2023 (-24.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£271.02K2023
-19.95%from £338.55K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures IHEART LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£209.62K2021£271.02K2023
+29.3%vs 2021

+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£243.93K2021£264.89K2023
+8.6%vs 2021

+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+29.3%

£209.62K in 2021 to £271.02K in 2023

Every measure that changed in IHEART LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IHEART LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£209.62K338.55K271.02K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£243.93K348.77K264.89K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

IHEART LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IHEART LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

IHEART LTD reported net assets of £271.02K for 2023. That compares with £338.55K in 2022, a change of -19.95%.

IHEART LTD reported cash in bank of £264.89K for 2023. That compares with £348.77K in 2022, a change of -24.05%.

IHEART LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, IHEART LTD's net assets rose by 29.3%, cash in bank rose by 8.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £209.62K to £271.02K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.