IIP (2004) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05703742Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Langley House, 53 Theobald Street, Borehamwood WD6 4RT
- Incorporated
- 09/02/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.11M
Total Assets
2023: £2.78M
Total Liabilities
2021: £663.17K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, IIP (2004) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.78M and total liabilities of £663.37K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £663.17K in 2021 to £663.37K in 2022 (0.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures IIP (2004) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
IIP (2004) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IIP (2004) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.12%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.88%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IIP (2004) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.07M | 2.11M | 2.11M | 2.11M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.73M | 2.78M | 2.78M | 2.78M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 663.17K | 663.37K | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
IIP (2004) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IIP (2004) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IIP (2004) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did IIP (2004) LIMITED report in 2024?
IIP (2004) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.11M for 2024. That compares with £2.11M in 2023.
What total assets did IIP (2004) LIMITED report in 2024?
IIP (2004) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.78M for 2024. That compares with £2.78M in 2023.
What total liabilities did IIP (2004) LIMITED report in 2022?
IIP (2004) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £663.37K for 2022. That compares with £663.17K in 2021, a change of 0.03%.
How many people does IIP (2004) LIMITED employ?
IIP (2004) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have IIP (2004) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, IIP (2004) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of IIP (2004) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.