Active

IKAWA LTD Financials

Company number
07133409Copy
Copy
Registered office
30 Engate Street, London SE13 7HA
Incorporated
22/01/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-373.10K2025
-156.80%vs 2024

2024: £656.92K

Total Assets

£1.11M2025
-33.99%vs 2024

2024: £1.68M

Cash in Bank

£203.13K2025
-40.47%vs 2024

2024: £341.22K

Total Liabilities

£1.44M2025
55.26%vs 2024

2024: £930.08K

Employees

192025
-4vs 2024

2024: 23

In 2025, IKAWA LTD reported net assets of £-373.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.11M, cash in bank of £203.13K and total liabilities of £1.44M. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £656.92K in 2024 to £-373.10K in 2025 (-156.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-373.10K2025
-156.80%from £656.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IKAWA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£800.15K2023£-373.10K2025
-147%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£294.85K2023£203.13K2025
-31.1%vs 2023

-17% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.77M2023£1.11M2025
-37.3%vs 2023

-20.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£834.90K2023£1.44M2025
+73%vs 2023

+31.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

322023192025
-40.6%vs 2023-13

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+73%

£834.90K in 2023 to £1.44M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-147%

£800.15K in 2023 to £-373.10K in 2025

IKAWA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IKAWA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-33.70%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
130.44%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
14.07%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
18.35%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IKAWA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.61M1.48M800.15K656.92K-373.10K
Total Assets£2.37M2.28M1.77M1.68M1.11M
Cash in Bank£1.23M352.86K294.85K341.22K203.13K
Total Liabilities£709.37K642.91K834.90K930.08K1.44M
Employees3241322319

IKAWA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IKAWA LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

IKAWA LTD reported net assets of £-373.10K for 2025. That compares with £656.92K in 2024, a change of -156.80%.

IKAWA LTD reported total assets of £1.11M for 2025. That compares with £1.68M in 2024, a change of -33.99%.

IKAWA LTD reported cash in bank of £203.13K for 2025. That compares with £341.22K in 2024, a change of -40.47%.

IKAWA LTD reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, IKAWA LTD's net assets fell by 147%, cash in bank fell by 31.1%, total assets fell by 37.3% and total liabilities rose by 73%. Cash in bank contracted at 17% a year across the two years to 2025, from £294.85K to £203.13K. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (-13).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.