Active

IKLOUD LTD Financials

Company number
09931203Copy
Copy
Registered office
122 Twyford Road, Harrow HA2 0SN
Incorporated
29/12/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£12.33K2024
116.36%vs 2023

2023: £5.70K

Total Assets

£33.41K2024
-13.25%vs 2023

2023: £38.52K

Cash in Bank

£21.62K2024
117.00%vs 2023

2023: £9.97K

Total Liabilities

£21.08K2024
-35.76%vs 2023

2023: £32.82K

Employees

22024
-2vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, IKLOUD LTD reported net assets of £12.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £33.41K, cash in bank of £21.62K and total liabilities of £21.08K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £32.82K in 2023 to £21.08K in 2024 (-35.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£12.33K2024
116.36%from £5.70K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures IKLOUD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-15.14K2022£12.33K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£1.57K2022£21.62K2024
+1277%vs 2022

+271% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£30.12K2022£33.41K2024
+10.9%vs 2022

+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£45.26K2022£21.08K2024
-53.4%vs 2022

-31.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202222024
-66.7%vs 2022-4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1277%

£1.57K in 2022 to £21.62K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-66.7%

6 in 2022 to 2 in 2024

IKLOUD LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IKLOUD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.90%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
63.10%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
102.57%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
64.72%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IKLOUD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.73K-15.14K5.70K12.33K
Total Assets£86.88K30.12K38.52K33.41K
Cash in Bank£–1.57K9.97K21.62K
Total Liabilities£85.15K45.26K32.82K21.08K
Employees5642

IKLOUD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IKLOUD LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

IKLOUD LTD reported net assets of £12.33K for 2024. That compares with £5.70K in 2023, a change of 116.36%.

IKLOUD LTD reported total assets of £33.41K for 2024. That compares with £38.52K in 2023, a change of -13.25%.

IKLOUD LTD reported cash in bank of £21.62K for 2024. That compares with £9.97K in 2023, a change of 117.00%.

IKLOUD LTD reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, IKLOUD LTD's cash in bank rose by 1277%, total assets rose by 10.9%, total liabilities fell by 53.4% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Cash in bank compounded at 271% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.57K to £21.62K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.