Active

IKRAA LIMITED Financials

Company number
05854670Copy
Copy
Registered office
37 Middleton St, Derby, DE23 8QJ
Incorporated
22/06/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£4.51K2026
784.07%vs 2025

2025: £-659.00

Total Liabilities

£3.51K2026
228.44%vs 2025

2025: £1.07K

Employees

72026
0vs 2025

2025: 7

In 2026, IKRAA LIMITED reported net assets of £4.51K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £3.51K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-659.00 in 2025 to £4.51K in 2026 (784.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.51K2026
784.07%from £-659.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures IKRAA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-5.53K2024£4.51K2026
Increasedvs 2024

Total Liabilities

£8.12K2024£3.51K2026
-56.7%vs 2024

-34.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202472026
-30%vs 2024-3

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-56.7%

£8.12K in 2024 to £3.51K in 2026

IKRAA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IKRAA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-15.15K7.46K-5.53K-659.004.51K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£30.43K–8.12K1.07K3.51K
Employees12101077

IKRAA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IKRAA LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

IKRAA LIMITED reported net assets of £4.51K for 2026. That compares with £-659.00 in 2025, a change of 784.07%.

IKRAA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.51K for 2026. That compares with £1.07K in 2025, a change of 228.44%.

IKRAA LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, IKRAA LIMITED's total liabilities fell by 56.7% and employee numbers fell by 30%. Total liabilities contracted at 34.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £8.12K to £3.51K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.